GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Centropyge Bicolr or Bellezza of yellow and blue corals





Latin name
Centropyge Bicolor
Common name
Beauty of yellow and blue corals
Dimensions
Principle 15 cm. In small Aquarius devout: 8/10 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8,4
 

Small fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, coming from from all Pacific ocean, but in special way from the archipelago Hindu-Australian, much pacific coloring and, adattissimo to one bathtub with small and calm and invertebrate fish.
 
Body a lot flattened, oval, the fins dorsal and anale, a lot developed and appuntite, prolonged until the end of the tail one, thin lengthened ventral fins a lot and; along prick on the opercolo branchial.


 
Livery a lot striking: the front part of color yellow canary, with one blue spot on the forehead, the posterior part blue electrical worker with the yellow tail.
 
Much difficult one to acclimatize, would be better to acquire exemplary gi acclimatizes to you from an expert.


Once very acclimatized onnivoro but much slow schizzinoso and in feeding itself, it preprefers mangime dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus but also the appropriate frozen-dry sfoglie of alghe, leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled, to times, also mangime dry in small grains.


 
It needs of a small bathtub with many shelters and hiding places in how much, being much timid one, it swims gladly in the meandri of the madrepore; with water a lot very filtered and aereata.
 
Little resistant to the diseases, it suffers, moreover, for the excessive values of nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses the shining colors quickly, are advisable frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.


 
Advisable E' introdurlo in started and stabilized and, however, a perfectly managed Aquarius from an expert and able fan.
 
A lot adapted to the cohabitation with the invertebrates of whichever kind.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK