GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Chaetodon Pelewensis or C. Punctatofasciatus



Latin name
Chaetodon Pelewensis or C. Punctatofasciatus
Common name
Aimed fish butterfly wrapped
Dimensions
Principle 13 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Fish pertaining to the family of the Chetodontidi, coming from mostly from the archipelago Indonesiano, much coloring but little sturdy, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of breeds different.


 
Body from the typical shape of the Chaetodon; livery of color yellow, with black vertical or diagonal lines that are fallen apart in many dots, one orange line on the eye and the peduncolo tail of the same color, hem of the fins anale, tail and dorsal clear yellow.


 
Much difficult one to acclimatize, would be better to acquire exemplary gi acclimatizes to you from an expert; once very acclimatized carnivorous, it preprefers mangime dept freeze, in particolar way chironomus.


It needs of a large bathtub, in how much it swims gladly, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.


 
Much sensitive one to the diseases, suffers for oodinium attacks and for the excessive of nitrates and phosphates, advisable temperatures high and constant values, partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, you attend treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates in how much is not in nature that in Aquarius if it feeds some gladly, and neanche for the bathtub of the little expert principiante.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK