GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Yellow and blue Chrysiptera Starcki or Pesce donzella



Latin name
Chrysiptera Starcki
Common name
Yellow and blue fish donzella
Dimensions
Principle 10 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Likeable pesciolino pertaining to the family of the Pomacentridi, endemic in all Pacific ocean, much sturdy one and colored, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of the others breeds and to the Aquarius of barrier with the invertebrates.
 
Flattened body, of dorsal and anale romboidale shape, fins extended until to the tail one, equipped in its turn of two appuntiti lobes.


 
Livery of color blue electrical worker, a yellow spot, puntinata of blue to scythe shape, covers all the back, a false blue eye on the part finishes them of the dorsal fin.
 
Once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime in grains of small dept freeze diameter and, artemie or chironomus.


It needs of a small bathtub, in how much a great swimmer and does not prefer to remain in the vicinities of its territory that it defends courageous; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.


 
Resistant to the diseases and the adverse characteristics of the water, eventual partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins are however advisable.
 
Adapted to the Aquarius of barrier with the invertebrates and a lot indicated enough in order to inaugurate a prepared Aquarius as soon as.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK