GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Gramma Loreto or G. Hemichrysos or bicolored Pesce



Latin name
Gramma Loreto or G. Hemichrysos
Common name
Bicolored fish
Dimensions
Principle 8 cm in Aquarius 4/6 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Fish pertaining to the narrow family of the Grammidi, coming from from the Mar of the Caribbeanses, and from the islands Bermuda and Bahamas; sturdy, adapted to the cohabitation with small fish of barrier of all the others breeds and especially with the invertebrates.
 
Cylindrical body, lengthened, obvious head with large mouth, appuntiti eyes; lengthened ventral fins a lot.


 
Livery from the characteristic coloration uniform in two zones, one yellow and the other fucsia, that they vanish one in the other, a black point to the beginning of the dorsal fin.
 
Once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in grains or dept freeze, artemie you go up some and chironomus.


It needs of little illuminated a medium or small bathtub, with much madrepore and hiding places, in how much a great swimmer and does not prefer to hide to the inside of the meandri of the madrepore; with water very filtered and aereata.


 
Little resistant to the diseases, it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses vivacit, advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
A lot adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK