GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Holacanthus Passer or Pesce angel king



Latin name
Holacanthus Passer
Common name
Fish angel king
Dimensions
Principle 25 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Splendid fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, coming from from the coast American of the Pacific ocean, from For until to the California, comprised the coastal islands; of medium largeness, much colorful and sturdy one, unfortunately much rissoso, little adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and never with other Pomacantidi.
 
Shape of the body typical of large dorsal and anale the Pomacantidi, fins very developed and lengthened towards the posterior part of the fish.


 
As much Pomacantidi sfoggia a various juvenile livery from that it assumes from adult, this last one of color blue darkness with glares viola or greens, with metallic glares, one vertical ban white woman to the center of the body allonge sin nearly until the ventre, orange or yellow mouth and fins.


Enough difficult to acclimatize, once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in grains or dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also the appropriate frozen-dry sfoglie of alghe, leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of a medium bathtub with many shelters and hiding places in how much it swims in the pressed ones of the madrepore; with water very filtered and aereata.


 
Resistant to the diseases, it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses the shining colors to begin from the snout, are advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Not a lot adapted, especially from adult, to the Aquarius with invertebrates, in how much if it feeds some gladly.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK