GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Pomacanthus Paru or Pesce black angel



Latin name
POMACANTHUS PARU
Common name
Fish black angel
Dimensions
Principle 40 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Large coralline fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, coming from mostly from the Mar of the Caribbeanses; much sturdy, relatively sociable one, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and also, to times, with other Pomacantidi.
 
Body a lot flattened, from the shape pressocch circular, with the fins dorsal and anale that extend on nearly all the perimeter and that, moreover, introduces along final filament, the very distinguished tail fin, lengthened the ventral fins are thin and a lot; obvious head, with large mouth, from the typical shape to parrot spout, along prick extends from the opercolo branchial towards the posterior part of the fish.
 
As many other Pomacantidi introduces one juvenile livery and one livery from adult, a lot different from before: vellutato body of color black, cosparso of pagliuzze color yellow gold, on the eyes one yellow mask, snout white man or much luminosity, one yellow spot to the junction of the fins chest straps.


Difficult to acclimatize, he would be advisable to acquire always exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you; once very acclimatized onnivoro and vorace, it preprefers mangime dry in large grains and dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also gamberetti, polpa of cozza, sfoglie of alghe frozen-dry, leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of one large bathtub, in proportion to its dimensions, how much a great swimmer, but also of shelters in the meandri of the madrepore; with water very filtered and aereata.
 
Resistant to the diseases the Pomacantidi for the excessive values of nitrates and phosphates suffers like all, in the which case it loses the shining colors quickly to begin from the snout, are advisable abundant partial water changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Not a lot adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates in how much if it feeds some gladly.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK