GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Pomacentrus Melanochir or Chrysiptera Parasema or Abudefduf P. or yellow and blue Bridesmaid




Latin name
Pomacentrus Melanochir or Chrysiptera Parasema or Abudefduf P.
Common name
Yellow and blue Donzella
Dimensions
Principle 6 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Likeable small and pesciolino pertaining to the family of the Pomacentridi, present in all Pacific ocean and that Indian; much sturdy, lively one, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the others breeds and with the invertebrates.
 
Flat body, devout developed in height regarding the other Pomacentridi; small mouth in advanced position, developed fins dorsal and anale appuntite a lot and, ventral fins anch' long they much.


Livery of color blue electrical worker with the yellow posterior part; when the scared fish the blue becomes much devout dark one, nearly black.
 
Easy to acclimatize, once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime in grains of small dept freeze diameter and, artemie and chironomus.
 
It needs of one medium bathtub, in how much a swimmer between devout the skillful ones between the Pomacentridi; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.


 
Resistant to the diseases, eventual partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins are however advisable.
 
A lot adapted to the Aquarius with calm and invertebrate fish and to inaugurate an Aquarius as soon as prepared.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK