GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Pterois Radiata or Pesce scorpion



Latin name
PTEROIS RADIATA
Common name
FISH SCORPION
Dimensions
Principle 20 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Splendid fish pertaining to the family of the Scorpenidi, present in the Red Mar and the oceans Pacific and Indiano; much colorful, relatively sociable one, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the other fish of barrier purch of large ransom and with its similar ones.
 
Lengthened body, with one large and obvious head; fins extremely developed, uniforms in single pinnule, the beams that they support to them partially are covered from the woven one; a small series you hang to us carnose encircle the mouth, much large one, and with the snodata articulation; large eyes much and that they can be separately moved one from the other.
 
The most colorful livery: body white man or light giallino, with a series of wide vertical lines color ocher or red mattone, the alternation of the colors prolongeds also on the woven one of the fins, whose beams are white men.


Much difficult one to acclimatize, would be always advisable to acquire exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you and accustoms you to the mangime artificial; once very acclimatized it eats voracemente but exclusively pesciolini it deeps freeze to you and decongelati.
 
It does not need of a large bathtub, in how much it swims least, preferring, gladly, to stretch its ambushes to the unaware of victims on the bottom of the Aquarius or between the madrepore.
 
Little resistant to the diseases, it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it begins to lose brandelli skin and of mucus, frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins are therefore advisable.
 
Adapted to the Aquarius with fish of small ransom or invertebrates in how much is not fed gladly of all us that it succeeds to swallow with its enormous mouth.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK