GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Rhinecanthus Verrucosus or Balistes Verrucosus or spotted Pesce crossbow



Latin name
Rhinecanthus Verrucosus or Balistes Verrucosus
Common name
Spotted fish crossbow
Dimensions
Principle 27 cm. In devout Aquarius much small
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Beautiful fish pertaining to the family of the Balistidi, coming from from all Indian ocean and the Pacific ocean; sturdy, mordacious, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the others breeds and also with other crossbow purch of different color.
 
Sturdy body, of romboidale shape, obvious mouth, with large teeth, the first beam of the dorsal fin possesses the mechanism of typical block of the fish crossbow, the first beam of the anale along and thin fin, often riposto in one appropriate pocket on the ventre; on the peduncolo tail the used bony pricks from the fish like arm in danger case are very visible.


 
Livery uniform in two zones, clearly separated from a horizontal line dark brown, of color cream in the advanced part of the body, white woman in the inferior part, a vertical design, formed from lines multicolors, part from the eye and catches up transparent linens horizontal, fins, one large black spot to the junction of the anale fin.


Easy to acclimatize, carnivore, preprefers mangime dept freeze, artemie, chironomus, gamberetti and cozze but also dry in grains or frozen-dry, the sfoglie of alghe frozen-dry and verdure.
 
It needs of a medium bathtub, in how much a great swimmer and does not search carefully all the Aquarius to the search of eating; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.


 
Much resistant one to the diseases, demands alone partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Absolutely not adapted the barrier Aquarius, with invertebrates or timid fish in how much if he feeds some very gladly.
 
Its meats are velenosissime but us not absolutely a problem in Aquarius.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK