GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Sumireyakko (Centropyge) Venustus or Pesce angel to blue bands




Latin name
Sumireyakko (Centropyge) Venustus
Common name
Fish angel to blue bands
Dimensions
Principle 14 cm. In small Aquarius devout: 8/10 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8,4
 

Small fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, present in the Pacific ocean in particular way from the islands of meridional of Japan until the Philippine archipelago; much colored and much Pacific, adattissimo to one bathtub with small and invertebrate fish.


 
Body a lot flattened, of nearly rectangular shape, along prick on the opercolo branchial; livery on the back of blue color with terchesi glares, covered from one yellow oblique line, ventre and head yellow, cerchiato eye of yellow or lobster, ventral fins and yellow chest straps.
 
Much difficult one to acclimatize in timid how much much and frightening one, and suffers, moreover, of the presence of other fish voraci, would be better to acquire exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you from an expert; once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in grains and dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also the appropriate frozen-dry sfoglie of alghe, leaves of insalata, lattuga or spinaci bubbled.


It needs of a small bathtub with many shelters and hiding places in how much, much afraid one, it swims essentially in the meandri of the madrepore; filtered and aereata water a lot very preprefers.


 
Little resistant to the diseases it suffers also for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses the shining colors, are therefore advisable frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Little adapted for an Aquarius of a neophyte to the first experiences instead adattissimo to one bathtub with invertebrates.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK