GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Blue Symphorichthys Spirulus or Lutiano and gold




Latin name
SYMPHORICHTHYS SPIRULUS
Common name
Blue Lutiano and gold
Dimensions
Principle 80 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Large fish pertaining to the family of the Lutianidi, coming from from the Pacific ocean Indocinese, Singapore, Borneo Sumatra; relatively pacific, it cohabits easy with other large fish of barrier, but because of the largeness of its mouth not with those devout small of he.


 
Large, sturdy body, as soon as flattened, inarcata back and spiovente forehead make it to assume a curious, mouth in ventral position, nearly wide shape with labbra carnose, tail fin to two lobes, the dorsal fin introduce two longest filaments, the anale fin a single filament anch' it a lot along.


Livery of color white man or clear pale blue, with large yellow or orange horizontal lines, one red vertical line or orange on the eye and an endured other GO BACK TO LIST the opercolo branchial, yellow tail fin, on the advanced part of peduncolo tail one large black spot.


 
Much sturdy and resistant one to the diseases has need of a bathtub much large one, with much madrepore to form hiding places and gorges, do not demand particular attentions as far as the breeding in Aquarius.
 
It is in nature that in Aquarius nutre voracemente of all that understood to us to shooting of its large mouth; because of its smodato appetite dirty a lot the Aquarius, for which abundant water changes partial with sifonature of the bottom, regular treatments with ozone and added of oligoelements are necessary and vitamins.
 
Much advisable one for who wants a large fish, much colorful and sturdy one, to raise with facilit.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

      DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright INSEPARABLE 18/12/2000 2000-2012
contact
info@inseparabile.com
If you have not found it here it tries on
www.qualazampa.it