GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

ZEBRASOMA DESJARDINII Or FISH SURGEON TIGRATO



Latin name
ZEBRASOMA DESJARDINII
Common name
Fish tigrato surgeon
Dimensions
Principle 20 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8,4
 

Fish pertaining to the family of the Acanturidi, mean/small dimension, coming from from totto the Pacific ocean and the Red Mar.
 
Much similar alllo Z. Veliferum for colors and the dimensions; if it differentiates some for the puntinatura to the junction of the fins dorsal and ventral, absent in the Z. Veliferum.
 
In an Aquarius of comunit it is succeeded to bind together it to other Acanturidi purch of different shape and color; they are advisable: Paracanturus Hepatus, The Vulpinus, Lituratus Nose, Acanthurus Lineatus.
 
Body a lot flattened on the flanks, nearly perfectly dorsal circular, lengthened fins and anale a lot, small mouth, in tip to a tubular snout.
 
Particularly colored livery: silverplated body, with many vertical bands of color black, before passes over the eye; yellow fins and musetto.


Difficult to acclimatize, he would be advisable to acquire exemplary gi perfectly it acclimatizes to you, once very acclimatized practically onnivoro, preprefers mangime dry in grains or dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus, the appropriate sfoglie of alghe frozen-dry and also leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of a large bathtub, in how much, like all the Acanturidi, swims very gladly in the center of the Aquarius, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.
 
Resistant to the diseases, it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates and for the low PH, they are therefore advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments conozono and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted enough to the Aquarius of comunit and those with invertebrates.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK