GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Zebrasoma Gemmatum or Pesce puntinato surgeon



Latin name
ZEBRASOMA GEMMATUM
Common name
Fish puntinato surgeon
Dimensions
Principle 18/20 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8,4
 

Splendid fish pertaining to the family of the Acanturidi, coming from from the islands Maurizius, Pacific, enough sturdy, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the other species of fish and with large the devout invertebrates.
 
Body of averages dimension, nearly perfectly round, small mouth in top to a snout tubular, appuntito, developed fins dorsal and anale a lot, on peduncolo tail the little visible typical badge of the Acanturidi.
 
Livery of a beautiful color blue darkness tending to the black one, completely covered from small aims yellows, yellow tail.
 
Enough sturdy fish, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and with other Acanturidi purch of different color, preferibilmente Paracanturus Hepatus, the Volpinus, Lituratus Nose, Acanthurus Lineatus.


Once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in grains, alghe frozen-dry and mangime dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of a large bathtub, in how much it swims very gladly in the center of the Aquarius, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.
 
Resistant to the diseases but it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates and for the low PH, they are therefore advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted enough to the Aquarius with invertebrates purch are enough large.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK