GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Balistes Vetula or variegato Pesce crossbow

 


 

Latin name
Balistes Vetula
Common name
Variegato fish crossbow
Dimensions
Principle 50 cm.In devout Aquarius much small.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Splendid fish, pertaining to the family of the Balistidi, coming from for the devout ones from the Mar of the Caribbeanses, much sturdy and much coloring, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the others breeds.
 
Body with the classic romboidale, typical shape of the fish dorsal crossbow, fins and anale a lot developed, the tail fin, to two lobes, finishes with two long filaments; livery much coloring: body of color yellow lemon, variegato of blue electrical worker, edge of the turchese fins.


 
Difficult to acclimatize but once very acclimatized onnivoro and vorace, it preprefers mangime dry in large grains and dept freeze, artemie, chironomus, gamberetti or cozze but also the frozen-dry tablets of alghe, insalata and spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of one bathtub many large with many hiding places and caverns, in how much a great swimmer; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.


Much resistant one to the diseases, because of its smodato appetite frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom are advisable, you attend treatments with ozone and regular oligoelement additions and bioelementi.


 
Not adapted to the Aquarius with small fish and invertebrates in how much if it feeds some very gladly.
 
Also its meats, like for all the tetraodontidi, are velenosissime but us not absolutely a problem in Aquarius.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK