GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Euxiphipops Xanthometapon or Pesce angel from the blue face



Latin name
Euxiphipops Xanthometapon
Common name
Fish angel from the blue face
Dimensions
Principle 45 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Large fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, coming from from all Pacific ocean; splendidly colored, especially when it catches up the adult livery, relatively sturdy, sociable, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and with other Pomacantidi purch of various color.
 
Sturdy body, flattened on the flanks, relatively squared mouth similar to the spout of a parrot; the fins dorsal and anale prolonged towards GO BACK TO LIST of the fish, a large prick on the opercolo branchial.
 
As much Pomacantidi sfoggia two liveries: one juvenile, blue with cross-sectional lines white women, much similar one to that one of the Pomacanthus Semicirculatus; the adult livery one of devout the beautiful ones in absolute, between the tropical fish, yellow body canary, with a delicate design formed from small rumbles blue electrical worker, makes blue electrical worker with one wraps yellow on the eyes, one large black spot on the end of the dorsal fin, edge of the turchese fins.


Difficult to acclimatize, he would be always advisable to acquire exemplary gi perfectly it acclimatizes to you from an expert, once very acclimatized onnivoro, preprefers mangime dry in grains or dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also gamberetti, frozen-dry sfoglie of alghe, leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of a large bathtub, in how much it swims gladly in the center of the Aquarius, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water a lot very filtered and aereata.
 
Enough resistant to the diseases it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case loses the shining colors to begin from the snout; they are advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Not a lot adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates in how much if it feeds some gladly.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK