GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Anthias Pleurotaenia or Pesce to lancere squared

 


 

Latin name.
Anthias Pleurotaenia
Common name
Fish to lancere squared
Dimensions
Principle 10/12 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4

Likeable fish the whose rather conflicting classification: according to some authors it belongs to the family of the Serranidi, second others, to the own family of the Antiidi; coming from from the Pacific ocean, exclusively from the zones around to the Hawaii islands.
 
Body lengthened enough, red livery of color tending to the orange, much characteristic the square spot GO BACK TO LIST the opercolo branchial, of color viola or porpora, with glares it metalizes to you, the ventral fins and the anale is of the same color of the lateral spot; fins developed enough, especially the ridge of the male, the whose third beam, of the same color of the lateral spot extends a lot above the others, tail to two lobes.
 


Fish much colored but much delicate one, must preferibilmente be raised in small branches, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the equally calm others breeds purch.
 
Much difficult one to acclimatize, once very acclimatized onnivoro, preprefers mangime in grains of small dept freeze diameter and, artemie and chironomus; to times chip ax also the appropriate sfoglie of alghe frozen-dry.


It needs of a large bathtub, in how much in too much small Aquarius becomes aggressive; with much madrepore and cliffs, arranged to form gorges and coves; advisable a large movement of the water.


 
Little resistant to the diseases, it needs also of water very filtered and aereata, are therefore advisable frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
A lot adapted to the Aquarius of barrier with invertebrates and small fish.
 
Great jumper, does not have absolutely living in an open bathtub and must make much attention also during the maintenances.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

      DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright INSEPARABLE 18/12/2000 2000-2012
contact
info@inseparabile.com
If you have not found it here it tries on
www.qualazampa.it