GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Chaetodon Falcula or Fish butterfly with saddleback



Latin name
Chaetodon Falcula
Common name
Fish butterfly with the saddleback
Dimensions
Principle 15 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Large fish pertaining to the family of the Chetodontid, coming from from all Pacific ocean and the Red, sturdy, sociable Mar, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of breeds different.
 
Body a lot flattened, devout lengthened regarding the other dorsal and anale Chaetodon, fins that protendono until to the tail fin, small mouth, situated in top to along tubular snout.
 
Livery a lot striking, of color white man, with black vertical rigoline, the advanced part and posterior yellow, one black vertical line on the eye and an other on the peduncolo tail, others two black spots on the back; fins bordered of black.


 
Not too much easy to acclimatize once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dept freeze, in particolar way chironomus but it does not scorn mangime dry in grains.
 
It needs of a large bathtub, in how much it swims gladly, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.


Enough resistant to the diseases it suffers for the excessive values of nitrites, nitrates and phosphates, are advisable temperatures high and constant, partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, you attend treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates in how much is not in nature that in Aquarius if it feeds some gladly; not adapted to one bathtub of a neophyte to the first experiences.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK