GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Pervagor Pardalis or Monacanthus Macrocerus or




Latin name
Pervagor Pardalis or Monacanthus Macrocerus
Common name
Fish lima
Dimensions
Principle 35 cm. In devout Aquarius much small
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
Splendid fish pertaining to the family of the Monacantidi, coming from from the Mar of the Caribbeanses; timid and pacific but much colorful and much decorative one.
 
Body from the particular shape to lima, romboidale, a lot lengthened and a lot flattened on the flanks, small mouth, in top to a musetto triangular, the situated dorsal fin to the height of the eye, the anale fin forms one disc species.
 
Particularly colorful, green livery tending to the yellow, a large one, irregular spot white woman goes from the back sin nearly to the ventral fin, all the studded body circular spots white women.
 
Demanding as far as the conditions chemistries of the water and for the feeding, therefore, a lot adviced against for the neophyte.


To arrange, preferibilmente in braces, small Aquarius with many hiding places and a wide space on in order swimming; in company of equally calm fish and invertebrates.
 
Compatible E' with nearly all the others breeds of tropical fish, but suffers very from the competition of fast fish in feeding itself.
 
It goes nourished with mangime alive or dept freeze, artemia and chironomus, than unfortunately it collects many slowly.
 
Little resistant to the diseases it suffers also for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses the shining colors quickly, are, therefore, advisable frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

      DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright INSEPARABLE 18/12/2000 2000-2012
contact
info@inseparabile.com
If you have not found it here it tries on
www.qualazampa.it