GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

POMACENTRUS COELESTIS or Donzella yellow tail



Latin name
POMACENTRUS COELESTIS
Common name
Bridesmaid yellow tail
Dimensions
Maximum 9 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8,4
 

Likeable pesciolino pertaining to the family of the Pomacentridi, diffused in all the archipelago Hindu-Australian and the Pacific ocean; from the cylindrical, fusiform body, livery intensely colored of blue electrical worker with yellow belly and tail.
 
Much sturdy, lively one, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the others breeds.
 
Once very acclimatized onnivoro, she preprefers mangime in grains of small diameter, frozen-dry and dept freeze, artemie and chironomus.


He needs of one small or medium bathtub, in how much a swimmer between devout the skillful ones between the Pomacentridi; he needs very of filtered and aereata water.
 
Resistant to the diseases and the characteristic bad ones of the water in which it lives; eventual partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins are however advisable.
 
A lot adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates the Aquarius of a neophyte and to inaugurate an Aquarius as soon as prepared.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK