GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Pygoplites Diacanthus or Pesce angel rainbow



Latin name
PYGOPLITES DIACANTHUS
Common name
Fish angel rainbow
Dimensions
Principle 30 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Beautifulst fish pertaining to the family of the Pomacantidi, coming from from the Indian ocean, the Pacific ocean and the Red Mar; of medium tonnage, relatively sociable, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds.
 
Body a lot flattened, of nearly rectangular shape, the final part of the fins dorsal and anale, rounded off, prolongeds towards the posterior part of the fish; mouth similar to the spout of a parrot, a large prick on the opercolo branchial.
 
Searched in the adult shape, for the splendid livery to vertical bands of color yellow, orange and turchese, the ventral fins, chest straps and tail they are yellow.


Delicate and much sensitive to the feeding and the characteristics of the water, the purchase and the advisable maintenance only to an expert acquariofilo with much experience and much patience.
 
Much difficult one to acclimatize, once acclimatized the Aquarius onnivoro and needs of a rich diet much and varied, it preprefers mangime in grains and dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus and also gamberetti, the appropriate frozen-dry sfoglie of alghe, leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled, bananas and zucchine cut to small wheels.


 
It needs of one large bathtub, with much madrepore, water very filtered and aereata; in how much it swims gladly in the center of the Aquarius.
 
Little resistant to the diseases, it suffers also for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it loses the shining colors to begin from the snout, are advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Not a lot adapted to the Aquarius of barrier with invertebrates, in how much is fed gladly of sponges, alghe and crustaceans.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

      DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright INSEPARABLE 18/12/2000 2000-2012
contact
info@inseparabile.com
If you have not found it here it tries on
www.qualazampa.it