GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Sacura Margaritacea or Anthias Margaritaceus or Pesce to lancere ocellato



Latin name
Sacura Margaritacea or Anthias Margaritaceus
Common name
Fish to lancere ocellato
Dimensions
Principle 10/12 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4

 

Likeable fish pertaining to the family of the Antiidi, coming from from the part the west of the Pacific ocean, from the archipelago Hindu-Australian, the Mar of Japan; much colorful, delicate one, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the calm others breeds purch and with the invertebrates.
 
Fusiform body, a lot lengthened, dorsal fin a lot developed and, in the male, with the third beam extremely devout along of the others, tail fin with two appuntiti lobes.
 
Colorful livery much, of color red orange fire, to times ignited, on the junction of the dorsal fin one large black irregular spot, on the ventral fins, white women, with turchesi glares or greens; a red point.


Difficult to acclimatize in how much much frightening one, he would be advisable to acquire exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you; once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime in grains of small dept freeze diameter and, artemie and chironomus.
 
It needs of one medium bathtub, in how much not a great swimmer; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.
 
Little resistant to the diseases, they are always advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
A lot adapted to the Aquarius of barrier with invertebrates and calm fish.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK