GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Taenianotus Triacanthus or T. Citrinellus or Pesce stone




Latin name
Taenianotus Triacanthus or T. Citrinellus
Common name
Fish stone
Dimensions
Principle 10 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Strangest fish pertaining to the family of the Scorpenidi, coming from from all the area of the oceans Indiano and Pacific; variously colorful, sturdy, relatively sociable, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the other fish of barrier, purch of large ransom.


 
Body a lot flattened on the flanks, head much large one, with eyes great and furnitures, wide mouth, articulated, with the labbra little obvious, encircled from small carnosi wattles; dorsal fin a lot developed that one extends, like one sail, on all the back, until sormontare the tail fin; fins chest straps similar to small legs.
 
Livery a lot striking, colored and variable: white woman, rose, ocher, deeply marezzata green, to times on the insediano skin the alghe.


Much difficult one to acclimatize, would be always advisable to acquire exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you; once very acclimatized it eats voracemente but nearly exclusively pesciolini it deeps freeze, devout chip ax to you also very rarely small gamberetti or polpa of cozza, always it deeps freeze to you.
 
It does not need of a large bathtub, indeed it prefers a small Aquarius, in how much it swims least, gladly preferring to stretch its ambushes on the bottom of the Aquarius or near a madrepora, important, instead, a strong movement of the water that must also be filtered and be very oxygenated.


 
Enough resistant to the diseases, it suffers, instead, for the excessive values of nitrates and phosphates, in the which case it begins to lose brandelli skin and of mucus, they are therefore advisable frequent and abundant partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Absolutely adapted to the Aquarius with fish of small ransom or invertebrates in how much is not fed gladly of all us that it enters to it in mouth.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK