GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Xanthichthys Auromarginatus or Pesce blue crossbow from the edge gold




Latin name
XANTHICHTHYS AUROMARGINATUS
Common name
Fish blue crossbow from the edge gold
Dimensions
Principle 20 cm.In devout Aquarius much small.
Values of the water
Temp. 26/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Splendid fish, pertaining to the family of the Balistidi, coming from from all Pacific ocean, mostly from the islands Hawaii and Cocos, much sturdy and much coloring, adapted to the cohabitation with nearly all the fish of barrier of the others breeds.
 
Body with the classic romboidale shape, devout hardly lengthened regarding the average of the other fish crossbow, fins dorsal and anale a lot developed and with the appuntita front part, the tail fin, to two lobes little emphasize to you; livery much coloring: body of color celestial, tending to the blue to to the green, variegato of blue electrical worker, one large blue spot on the throat, edge of the fins yellow gold.
 
Difficult to acclimatize but once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in large grains and dept freeze, artemie, chironomus, gamberetti or cozze but also the frozen-dry tablets of alghe, insalata and spinaci bubbled.


It needs of one bathtub many large with many hiding places and caverns, in how much a great swimmer; it needs very of filtered and aereata water.
 
Much resistant one to the diseases, because of its smodato appetite frequent partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom are advisable, you attend treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Not adapted to the Aquarius with invertebrates in how much if it feeds some very gladly.
 
Also its meats, like for all the tetraodontidi, are velenosissime but us not absolutely a problem in Aquarius.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK