GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Zebrasoma Scopas or Pesce surgeon brown



Latin name
ZEBRASOMA SCOPAS
Common name
Fish surgeon brown
Dimensions
Principle 20 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Fish of mean/small dimension, pertaining to the family of the Acanturidi, coming from from the oceans Indiano and Pacific; sturdy, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and with other Acanturidi of shape and different color.
 
Body a lot flattened, of shape nearly circular, small mouth, in top to a musetto that it remembers that one of a horse; the fins dorsal and anale nearly extend in order all the perimentro of the body, tail fin very distinguished on whose peduncolo the typical badge of the Acanturidi is looked at.


Livery much particular one, colored of yellow with on designed many horizontal righine, waved, of green color; unfortunately the lines, thinnest, because of the movement of the fish is melted optically, making it to appear of color yellow mustard.
 
Once very acclimatized onnivoro, it preprefers mangime dry in grains and dept freeze, artemie you go up some, chironomus, the appropriate sfoglie of alghe frozen-dry and also leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.


 
It needs of a large bathtub, respect its dimensions, in how much it swims very gladly in the center of the Aquarius, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.
 
Resistant to the diseases it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates and for the low PH, they are therefore advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted enough to the Aquarius with invertebrates and the bathtub of a principiante.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK