GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

ZEBRASOMA VELIFERUM Or FISH SURGEON TIGRATO



Latin name
ZEBRASOMA VELIFERUM
Common name
Fish tigrato surgeon
Dimensions
Principle 20 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Fish of mean/small dimension, pertaining to the family of the Acanturidi, coming from from the Red Mar, the Indian ocean and the Pacific ocean; sturdy, colored, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and with other Acanturidi purch of different color.
 
Body a lot flattened, of shape nearly circular, snout appuntito enough, the fins dorsal and anale, than extends in order nearly all the perimeter of the body, is a lot developed in height.
 
Particularly striking livery: deep white man silver or yellow egg, with a series of black vertical bands, before which passes over the eye, such threading extends also to the fins; on peduncolo tail the little obvious typical badge oval place to protection of the long pricks and he sharpens to you, characteristic of the family.


Difficult to acclimatize, preferibile to acquire exemplary gi perfectly acclimatizes to you, once very acclimatized onnivoro, preprefers mangime dry in grains and dept freeze, artemie goes up some or chironomus, the appropriate leaves of alghe frozen-dry but also leaves of insalata, spinaci bubbled.
 
It needs of a large bathtub, in how much it swims very gladly in the center of the Aquarius, but also of shelters and hiding places; with water very filtered and aereata.
 
Resistant to the diseases it suffers for the excessive values from nitrates and phosphates and for the low PH, they are therefore advisable partial changes with sifonatura of the bottom, treatments with ozone and regular additions of oligoelements and vitamins.
 
Adapted enough to the Aquarius of barrier with invertebrates.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 

 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK