GO BACK TO LIST

ads free

 

Acanthurus Triostegus or Pesce surgeon zebra



Latin name
Acanthurus Triostegus
Common name
Fish surgeon zebra
Dimensions
Principle 25 cm. In Aquarius beginning from 8 cm.
Values of the water
Temp. 28/30 Densit 1018/1022 PH 8.4
 

Fish pertaining to the family of the Acanturidi, endemic in all Pacific ocean, of average or small dimension, enough delicate, adapted to the cohabitation with fish of barrier of others breeds and with other Acanturidi purch of different color but not with To. Japonicus, To. Glaucopareius, To. Leucosternon, A.Sohal; in nature gregario but in Aquarius it does not tolerate its similar ones.


 
Body a lot flattened and lengthened, lengthened snout devout regarding the others pertaining to its family; livery of color white man with shadings black gialline, six vertical lines, before on the tail eye and the last one on the peduncolo, not always visible.



. Difficile da ambientare perch inizialmente molto delicato e pauroso, una volta ben ambientato onnivoro, predilige mangime in piccoli granuli o surgelato, artemie saline, chironomus, le apposite sfoglie di alghe liofilizzate ed anche foglie di insalata, spinaci bolliti, rotelle di zucchina; una sua particolare caratteristica consiste nel fatto che, avendo una rapidissima digestione, deve mangiare quattro o sei volte al giorno.


 
. Necessita di una vasca relativamente piccola, in quanto, anche in natura, non nuota molto volentieri ma preferisce restare in prossimit delle madrepore, con molti rifugi e nascondigli; con acqua ben filtrata ed aereata.
 
. Abbastanza resistente alle malattie, soffre per i valori eccessivi di nitrati e fosfati e per il PH basso, sono pertanto consigliabili cambi parziali con sifonatura del fondo, trattamenti con ozono ed aggiunte regolari di oligoelementi e vitamine.
 
Between the Acanturidi devout pacific, a lot indicated for living in the bathtubs with invertebrates.

 

we thank

for the realization of this card

 
 
 

 

google

   It gratis publishes your announcements of domestic animals on trovapuppys.com  

 >

  EXCHANGE LINK     DISCLAIMER     Advertising on Menandpets.com   

You want to help us: you insert one of ours banner on your pages

copyright menandpets 18/12/2000 - 2010
contact  

QUICK LINK